?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 August 2008 @ 11:27 pm
A Kitty for Jock  
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
Sweet Ol' Berwyn: begoodbaron_berwyn on August 20th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
I just melted all over the desk.
whymcwhymc on August 20th, 2008 04:39 am (UTC)
Aww... adorable kitten ftw...
baronsnorribaronsnorri on August 20th, 2008 04:50 am (UTC)
Too cute--thanks! I miss having furry critters around the place.
judithsewstoo: Gone Crazyjudithsewstoo on August 20th, 2008 01:01 pm (UTC)
kitteh r teh cute!

The cute! It burnz!!!

Too cute. :)
Eliane/Jennifergflower on August 20th, 2008 02:28 pm (UTC)
OH MY FREAKING GAWD, WHAT HAPPENED TO THAT CAT'S LEGS? THEY SO SHORT THEY ARE MISSING!
eithni: backliteithni on August 20th, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
It's a new "breed" called a Munchkin cat.
Doug Hulick / Simon Morcar: Hide behind Willswords_and_pens on August 20th, 2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
I totally missed that (because, you know, I hang around SO many cats). I was waiting for it to explode or cure someone with a leech or something. ;p
Gwyneth: devil girlgwyneth1362 on August 20th, 2008 03:05 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I have to admit I was also waiting for it to attack, or bite, or something...
Splottsplott on August 20th, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
She did say it was for Jock...
verymelmverymelm on August 20th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
Yup, me, too. *laugh*
eithni: darkladyeithni on August 21st, 2008 07:35 am (UTC)
*snerk*

No, this was all about his other obsession...
valkyr8: epic failvalkyr8 on August 27th, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
So did I, it was very confusing....
doc_jock: Lex Luthordoc_jock on August 20th, 2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
Oh...I wants me a chubby little midget kitty!

*sigh* I love fat cats. I almost ran off with Oberon more times than I can count.

Can't have animals right now. *looks at kitty* can't have kitty...want kitty.
Toki/Otes/Tony: seriouslyotesmacke on August 21st, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
Oh for the love of pete...I can't say it. You know it. It is it.
eithni: excellenteithni on August 21st, 2008 07:36 am (UTC)
Yup. I figured you've been getting regular sightings, this one needed to be for Jock. Besides, isn't cute fuzzy critters what you think of when you think of Jock?
Toki/Otes/Tonyotesmacke on August 21st, 2008 11:32 am (UTC)
I expected for it to pull out a machine gun, shed it's skin and devour the other kitties, or some other wonderful thing...then, I saw it.

Yes, That is one of the first things I associate with Jock - kitties...
eithni: darkladyeithni on August 21st, 2008 07:37 am (UTC)
You can haz video of kitty at least...
doc_jockdoc_jock on August 21st, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC)
Hehe yeah I can. Hm...I bet you could rig them to explode. Any idea how high strung they are? That would matter.
eithni: excellenteithni on August 21st, 2008 03:16 pm (UTC)
No idea how high strung they are... but I'm betting that fuzzy exterior hides a heart of pure evil.
berzerker_primeberzerker_prime on August 20th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
Whoa! Did they breed a tabby and a corgi or something!?

Still, cuteness. I can't say no to kitties. :-)
zandoria: Piggleszandoria on August 20th, 2008 05:26 pm (UTC)
That's so adorable. And it looks to be the same size as my guinea pig. Hmmm, I wonder if himself would notice the swap? (Nah, couldn't do that to Piglet).

Edited at 2008-08-20 05:26 pm (UTC)
birdkiller: voicesladybirdkiller on August 20th, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
it made Lily happy
dread_exdread_ex on August 21st, 2008 02:44 am (UTC)
I kept expecting it to acctack something. I didn't know they had midget kittens. I WANTone.
robstoutrobstout on August 21st, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
Must resist Kitty! The cats at home already outnumber the humans. Cannot upset the balance of power more.
eithni: greeneithni on August 21st, 2008 07:38 am (UTC)
Clearly not. Their staff is clearly already below the preferred ratio. ;)
Anpliça mka Rachel: moonycatsmlibrarian on August 21st, 2008 07:34 pm (UTC)
Awwwww...Can I has Kitteh??