?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 July 2009 @ 10:10 pm
goldfrog's tadpole  
As most of you have heard, goldfrog  had her baby this weekend. Here are some photos from this evening...


Family portrait


The little tadpole


Toeses!
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
Ursula: JayneHatJimmyursulagoddess on July 14th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
Yay, a birthday twin with my boy :-)
EllieSamelliesam on July 14th, 2009 01:53 pm (UTC)
She was born on Saturday.
Ursula: UrsulaTN08ursulagoddess on July 14th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
So close .... but still, yay for July babies and hooray for healthy mom & healthy baby!

Yet another incentive for me to have a 'quiet room' and a 'NOT-quiet room' at NT ;-)
cealfindcealfind on July 14th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC)
She's wonderful. Mom looks great, and I note that Dad is not, in fact, smiling. Silly Man.
rufiniarufinia on July 14th, 2009 02:12 pm (UTC)
Samurai don't smile! It's in the bushido code.
teffanteffan on July 14th, 2009 08:54 am (UTC)
Soooooo tiny!!!!!!
marwen42marwen42 on July 14th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
Hooray! She's so cute :-)
zandoriazandoria on July 14th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
Yay!! Babies!!
EllieSamelliesam on July 14th, 2009 01:53 pm (UTC)
Look at those tiny feet! So sweet.
rufiniarufinia on July 14th, 2009 02:12 pm (UTC)
Oh, what an adorable little girl!
valkyr8: Stewartvalkyr8 on July 14th, 2009 02:23 pm (UTC)
Could someone please explain to Raito that while he has breasts, they are not going to work that way. It's just disturbing....LOL

Cute photos! Tiny toes! WOW!
Ursulaursulagoddess on July 14th, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC)
I'd guess its a keeping the baby warm and getting her used to her parents scent sorta thing.
EllieSamelliesam on July 14th, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC)
Uncle Mikeybelmikey on July 14th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC)
I need brain bleach.
grnjenny / Jennifer Carlsongrnjenny on July 18th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
bwahaahahaha!
Eliane/Jennifer: Colleen speaksgflower on July 14th, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
What a placid little face! (Yes, I realize it's not like that when she's screaming. No way around that.)

She is just precious. Such an exciting way to finish up WW!
relativelylucidrelativelylucid on July 14th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
Total cuteness! Thank you for sharing - I have been anxious for photos of cute since Saturday night.

However, Northshield folks need to stop activating my biological clock.
dread_exdread_ex on July 14th, 2009 10:20 pm (UTC)
She is adorable.
I think Dad is confused about what to do with something so small. Do I eat it or do I throw it?